Flag

EFL Trophy

England

Sections

Group Stage : 2021 - 2022

Group A - North PldWDL+/-PtsCARHTLEVEMCE
Carlisle United211025 3 - 32 - 0 
Hartlepool United202003  -2 - 2
Everton U23s2101-13    
Morecambe2011-11- 0 - 1 
Group B - North PldWDL+/-PtsTRMOLDLEESAL
Tranmere Rovers220056 -4 - 1 
Oldham Athletic210103  2 - 31 - 0
Leeds United U23's2101-23    
Salford City2002-300 - 2 - 
Group C - North PldWDL+/-PtsCRESHRWOLWIG
Crewe Alexandra220036  -2 - 0
Shrewsbury Town2101130 - 1 3 - 1 
Wolves U23s2011-22    
Wigan Athletic2011-21 -0 - 0 
Group D - North PldWDL+/-PtsBLTROCPTVLIV
Bolton Wanderers220046  3 - 24 - 1
Rochdale210133-  4 - 0
Port Vale210103 1 - 0 -
Liverpool U23s2002-70    
Group E - North PldWDL+/-PtsROTMANDONSCU
Rotherham United220096 - 4 - 1
Man City EDS210123    
Doncaster Rovers2101-530 - 62 - 1  
Scunthorpe United2002-60 0 - 3- 
Group F - North PldWDL+/-PtsLINSUNMANBDD
Lincoln City320136 1 - 23 - 2 
Sunderland220026  2 - 1-
Man Utd U23s310213    
Bradford City2002-600 - 3 0 - 3 
Group G - North PldWDL+/-PtsFLEACSBRWLEI
Fleetwood Town220056 - 4 - 1
Accrington Stanley211055  2 - 25 - 0
Barrow2011-211 - 3  -
Leicester U23s2002-80    
Group H - North PldWDL+/-PtsHRESHWMFDNEW
Harrogate Town220046  3 - 12 - 0
Sheff Wed220046-  3 - 0
Mansfield Town2002-30 1 - 2 -
Newcastle U23s2002-50    
Group A - South PldWDL+/-PtsIPSWESCHRGIL
Ipswich Town210113 1 - 2- 
West Ham U23s210103    
Colchester United210103 1 - 0 0 - 1
Gillingham2101-130 - 2-  
Group B - South PldWDL+/-PtsSTNWIMPALPRT
Sutton United220056 -3 - 0 
AFC Wimbledon110023  -5 - 3
Palace U23s1001-30    
Portsmouth2002-400 - 2 - 
Group C - South PldWDL+/-PtsVILMLKBTNWYC
Aston Villa U23s220046    
MK Dons220026-  2 - 1
Burton Albion2002-302 - 41 - 2  
Wycombe Wanderers2002-301 - 3 - 
Group D - South PldWDL+/-PtsWLSFTGNTNBRI
Walsall211015 - 1 - 0
Forest Green202003  1 - 12 - 2
Northampton Town2020031 - 1  -
Brighton U23s2011-11    
Group E - South PldWDL+/-PtsCHEBTLEXECTM
Chelsea U23s211015    
Bristol Rovers2101131 - 2  2 - 0
Exeter City2020031 - 1-  
Cheltenham Town2011-21- 2 - 2 
Group F - South PldWDL+/-PtsSWINPTARSPLY
Swindon Town220036 -2 - 1 
Newport County210113  3 - 42 - 0
Arsenal U23s210103    
Plymouth Argyle2002-401 - 3 - 
Group G - South PldWDL+/-PtsCHTLTNSOUCRA
Charlton Athletic220086  4 - 16 - 1
Leyton Orient220056- 1 - 0 
Southampton U23s2002-40    
Crawley Town2002-90 0 - 4- 
Group H - South PldWDL+/-PtsCBGSVESPUOXF
Cambridge United220046  1 - 04 - 1
Stevenage210103- 3 - 4 
Spurs U23s210103    
Oxford United2002-40 1 - 2-