Group Stage : 2023 - 2024
Group A - North | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | BKL | LIV | MCE | BRW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackpool | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 5 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||
Liverpool U21s | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | ||||
Morecambe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 1 | ||
Barrow | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
Group B - North | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | WRE | PTV | CRE | NEW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wrexham | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||
Port Vale | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||
Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | ||
Newcastle U21s | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
Group C - North | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | ACS | CAR | HRE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accrington Stanley | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |||||
Carlisle United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | ||
Harrogate Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | 3 - 5 | 2 - 1 |
Group D - North | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | WIG | FLE | LEI | TRM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wigan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 - 3 | 7 - 1 | ||
Fleetwood Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
Leicester U21s | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -9 | 3 | ||||
Tranmere Rovers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Group E - North | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | BLT | SKT | SAL | MAN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 - 0 | 8 - 1 | ||
Stockport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | ||
Salford City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 3 | ||
Man Utd U21s | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -8 | 2 |
Group F - North | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | BDD | BAR | MAN | GRI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bradford City | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 5 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||
Barnsley | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||
Man City U21s | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 2 | ||||
Grimsby Town | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
Group G - North | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | DER | LIN | WOL | NTC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derby County | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | ||
Lincoln City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
Wolves U21s | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | ||||
Notts County | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
Group H - North | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | DON | BTN | MFD | EVE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||
Burton Albion | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||
Mansfield Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | ||
Everton U21s | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 |
Group A - South | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | FTG | BRI | SHR | WLS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forest Green | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
Brighton U21s | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | ||||
Shrewsbury Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 5 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | ||
Walsall | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
Group B - South | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | CRA | CHT | STN | VIL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crawley Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 - 3 | 3 - 2 | ||
Charlton Athletic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 - 0 | 4 - 2 | ||
Sutton United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 3 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | ||
Aston Villa U21s | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Group C - South | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | WYC | WIM | SVE | PAL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||
Stevenage | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 2 | ||
Palace U21s | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Group D - South | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | PET | CHR | SPU | CBG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peterborough | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||
Colchester United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 6 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | ||
Spurs U21s | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||
Cambridge United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
Group E - South | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | PRT | FUL | GIL | LTN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portsmouth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 3 - 3 | 5 - 1 | ||
Fulham U21s | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||||
Gillingham | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
Leyton Orient | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
Group F - South | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | MLK | OXF | CHE | NTN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MK Dons | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 2 | ||
Oxford United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 0 | ||
Chelsea U21s | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -8 | 2 | ||||
Northampton Town | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 |
Group G - South | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | REA | ARS | EXE | SWI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reading | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 5 - 2 | 5 - 0 | ||
Arsenal U21s | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||
Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -13 | 3 | 0 - 9 | 0 - 5 | ||
Swindon Town | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -6 | 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
Group H - South | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | WES | BTL | NPT | CTM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Ham U21s | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | ||||
Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 1 | ||
Newport County | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
Cheltenham Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 | 0 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 2 |